This event has ended. Visit the
official site
or
create your own event on Sched
.
TIES 17
Please remember that Sched is for planning your schedule but DOES NOT reserve a seat in a session or preconference workshop.
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Attendees
Map
Map
Search
or browse by date + venue
BreakoutEDU
CANCELLED
Explore and Create
Featured Speaker
All
Bluegrass
Google
Hyperdoc
Teacher
Listen and Learn
Lunch Keynote
Playground
Poster Session
Preconference Workshop
All
BYOD
Popular
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Attendees
Map
Map
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Venue:
Poster Table 2
[
clear filter
]
Monday
, December 11
10:30am CST
Leveraging Schoology for Teacher and Student Absences
Poster Table 2
Darren Best • Patricia Price
11:45am CST
Coding Stations Made Simple
Poster Table 2
Kory Graham
12:50pm CST
Intro to MN State's Middle/High School IT Exploration Curriculum
Poster Table 2
Russ Frankel • Amanda (Weber) Mackereth
1:55pm CST
Tell Your Story - Story Creation Apps for All Learners
Poster Table 2
Kari Gerhart • Caroline Little
3:00pm CST
Building Virtual Communities of Practice
Poster Table 2
Janet Cruse • Todd Pierson
Tuesday
, December 12
10:30am CST
Personalized PD: Modeling Personalized Learning for Educators
Poster Table 2
Kristin Wallace
11:45am CST
Attracting Girls to Computers and Coding
Poster Table 2
Kim Gerst • Kathleen Lopac
12:50pm CST
Design for Learning- Rethinking the Media Center
Poster Table 2
Melinda Barry
1:55pm CST
3D Printing in the Elementary School
Poster Table 2
Colleen Small
Timezone
TIES 17
America/Chicago
Filter By Date
TIES 17
Dec 9
-
12, 2017
Saturday
, December 9
Sunday
, December 10
Monday
, December 11
Tuesday
, December 12
Filter By Venue
Minneapolis, MN, United States
Sort schedule by Venue
Calhoun
Cedar
Executive Boardroom
Great Lakes Ballroom A1
Great Lakes Ballroom A2
Great Lakes Ballroom A3
Great Lakes Ballroom B
Great Lakes Ballroom C
Greenway A
Greenway B/C
Greenway D/E
Greenway F/G
Greenway H/I
Greenway J
Harriet
Isles
Lake Superior A
Lake Superior A/B
Lake Superior B
Lakeshore A
Lakeshore B
Lakeshore Ballroom
Lakeshore C
LaSalle
Minnehaha
Minnetonka
Mirage
Nicollet A
Nicollet A/B/C/D
Nicollet B/C
Nicollet D
Nokomis
Northstar B
Northstar Ballroom A
Northstar Ballroom B
Poster Table 1
Poster Table 2
Poster Table 3
Poster Table 4
Poster Table 5
Poster Table 6
Regency
Skyway
St. Croix
Suite 2 - Floor 4
Filter By Type
BreakoutEDU
CANCELLED
Explore and Create
Featured Speaker
All
Bluegrass
Google
Hyperdoc
Teacher
Listen and Learn
Lunch Keynote
Playground
Poster Session
Preconference Workshop
All
BYOD
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
Meghan Phelps
BP
Becky Palmer
Amy Uelmen
Tanya Arnold
B
Becky
Josh Sumption
Joel VerDuin
Marc Johnson
More →
Twitter Feed
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
Filtered by
Venue
(Poster Table 2) -
Clear filter
close
Dates
Saturday
, December 9
Sunday
, December 10
Monday
, December 11
Tuesday
, December 12
Venue
Calhoun
Cedar
Executive Boardroom
Great Lakes Ballroom A1
Great Lakes Ballroom A2
Great Lakes Ballroom A3
Great Lakes Ballroom B
Great Lakes Ballroom C
Greenway A
Greenway B/C
Greenway D/E
Greenway F/G
Greenway H/I
Greenway J
Harriet
Isles
Lake Superior A
Lake Superior A/B
Lake Superior B
Lakeshore A
Lakeshore B
Lakeshore Ballroom
Lakeshore C
LaSalle
Minnehaha
Minnetonka
Mirage
Nicollet A
Nicollet A/B/C/D
Nicollet B/C
Nicollet D
Nokomis
Northstar B
Northstar Ballroom A
Northstar Ballroom B
Poster Table 1
Poster Table 2
Poster Table 3
Poster Table 4
Poster Table 5
Poster Table 6
Regency
Skyway
St. Croix
Suite 2 - Floor 4
Session Type
BreakoutEDU
CANCELLED
Explore and Create
Featured Speaker
All
Bluegrass
Google
Hyperdoc
Teacher
Listen and Learn
Lunch Keynote
Playground
Poster Session
Preconference Workshop
All
BYOD
Other Filters
Popular