This event has ended. Visit the
official site
or
create your own event on Sched
.
TIES 17
Please remember that Sched is for planning your schedule but DOES NOT reserve a seat in a session or preconference workshop.
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Attendees
Map
Map
Search
or browse by date + venue
BreakoutEDU
CANCELLED
Explore and Create
Featured Speaker
All
Bluegrass
Google
Hyperdoc
Teacher
Listen and Learn
Lunch Keynote
Playground
Poster Session
Preconference Workshop
All
BYOD
Popular
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Attendees
Map
Map
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Venue:
Poster Table 1
[
clear filter
]
Monday
, December 11
10:30am CST
In-Class Flipped Learning: The Why and the How
Poster Table 1
Lexi Rollie
11:45am CST
Seesaw and Formative Assessment
Poster Table 1
Mary Casserly-Smith
12:50pm CST
Makerspace for Dummies
Poster Table 1
Mary Casserly-Smith
1:55pm CST
Gender Equitable CS Professional Development
Poster Table 1
Sarah Carter • Alex Dexheimer
3:00pm CST
Online Resources - Engaging for Students, Easy for You
Poster Table 1
Dawn Nelson
Tuesday
, December 12
10:30am CST
Upper Elementary Technology Integration
Poster Table 1
Ashley Pesta
11:45am CST
Team 53: Personalized in a Team Taught Classroom with 53 Students
Poster Table 1
Jenny Naslund • Bobbie Jo Tronsgard
12:50pm CST
K-12 Resources for Expanding CS in Your School and District
Poster Table 1
Cindy Drahos • Kate Lockwood • Kaitie O'Bryan • TJ Reinartz
1:55pm CST
Making it Real: Affordable Physical Computing for Middle School
Poster Table 1
Tami Brass
Timezone
TIES 17
America/Chicago
Filter By Date
TIES 17
Dec 9
-
12, 2017
Saturday
, December 9
Sunday
, December 10
Monday
, December 11
Tuesday
, December 12
Filter By Venue
Minneapolis, MN, United States
Sort schedule by Venue
Calhoun
Cedar
Executive Boardroom
Great Lakes Ballroom A1
Great Lakes Ballroom A2
Great Lakes Ballroom A3
Great Lakes Ballroom B
Great Lakes Ballroom C
Greenway A
Greenway B/C
Greenway D/E
Greenway F/G
Greenway H/I
Greenway J
Harriet
Isles
Lake Superior A
Lake Superior A/B
Lake Superior B
Lakeshore A
Lakeshore B
Lakeshore Ballroom
Lakeshore C
LaSalle
Minnehaha
Minnetonka
Mirage
Nicollet A
Nicollet A/B/C/D
Nicollet B/C
Nicollet D
Nokomis
Northstar B
Northstar Ballroom A
Northstar Ballroom B
Poster Table 1
Poster Table 2
Poster Table 3
Poster Table 4
Poster Table 5
Poster Table 6
Regency
Skyway
St. Croix
Suite 2 - Floor 4
Filter By Type
BreakoutEDU
CANCELLED
Explore and Create
Featured Speaker
All
Bluegrass
Google
Hyperdoc
Teacher
Listen and Learn
Lunch Keynote
Playground
Poster Session
Preconference Workshop
All
BYOD
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
Meghan Phelps
BP
Becky Palmer
Amy Uelmen
Tanya Arnold
B
Becky
Josh Sumption
Joel VerDuin
Marc Johnson
More →
Twitter Feed
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
Filtered by
Venue
(Poster Table 1) -
Clear filter
close
Dates
Saturday
, December 9
Sunday
, December 10
Monday
, December 11
Tuesday
, December 12
Venue
Calhoun
Cedar
Executive Boardroom
Great Lakes Ballroom A1
Great Lakes Ballroom A2
Great Lakes Ballroom A3
Great Lakes Ballroom B
Great Lakes Ballroom C
Greenway A
Greenway B/C
Greenway D/E
Greenway F/G
Greenway H/I
Greenway J
Harriet
Isles
Lake Superior A
Lake Superior A/B
Lake Superior B
Lakeshore A
Lakeshore B
Lakeshore Ballroom
Lakeshore C
LaSalle
Minnehaha
Minnetonka
Mirage
Nicollet A
Nicollet A/B/C/D
Nicollet B/C
Nicollet D
Nokomis
Northstar B
Northstar Ballroom A
Northstar Ballroom B
Poster Table 1
Poster Table 2
Poster Table 3
Poster Table 4
Poster Table 5
Poster Table 6
Regency
Skyway
St. Croix
Suite 2 - Floor 4
Session Type
BreakoutEDU
CANCELLED
Explore and Create
Featured Speaker
All
Bluegrass
Google
Hyperdoc
Teacher
Listen and Learn
Lunch Keynote
Playground
Poster Session
Preconference Workshop
All
BYOD
Other Filters
Popular