This event has ended. Visit the
official site
or
create your own event on Sched
.
TIES 17
Please remember that Sched is for planning your schedule but DOES NOT reserve a seat in a session or preconference workshop.
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Attendees
Map
Map
Search
or browse by date + venue
BreakoutEDU
CANCELLED
Explore and Create
Featured Speaker
All
Bluegrass
Google
Hyperdoc
Teacher
Listen and Learn
Lunch Keynote
Playground
Poster Session
Preconference Workshop
All
BYOD
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Attendees
Map
Map
Search
← Back
SN
Sarah Newman
Monday
, December 11
10:30am CST
PBS ScratchJr: Creating Student Stories
Minnehaha
Alex Dexheimer
Teaching with Story Maps: Finding Spatial Perspectives Everywhere
Great Lakes Ballroom A3
Shana Crosson • Terry Johnson
The Teacher's Toolbox: Design Thinking for Student Confidence
Lake Superior A
Antonio Kuklok • Kate Volk
12:50pm CST
The Google Infused Classroom - Rethinking Creation on Chrome
Greenway H/I
Tanya Avrith • Holly Clark
1:55pm CST
Techie Teacher Transforms the Terrified Teacher
Great Lakes Ballroom B
Amy Jensen • Angie Kalthoff
3:00pm CST
What Can You Do with Google Drawings?
Great Lakes Ballroom B
Lance Yoder
Google Scope and Sequence
Harriet
Beth Erlenborn
Introducing ClassFlow
Great Lakes Ballroom C
Kevin Schaefer • Brittany Vernier
Tuesday
, December 12
8:30am CST
Our Untold Stories
Nicollet A/B/C/D
Jennie Magiera
10:30am CST
Digital Assessments
Great Lakes Ballroom C
Troy Reynolds
11:45am CST
Designing a Culturally Relevant and Responsive Pedagogy
Great Lakes Ballroom C
Ken Shelton
12:50pm CST
Your Second Graders Did What!?: A Google Site Research Project
Great Lakes Ballroom A3
Stephanie Draayer • Kayla Hartman
1:55pm CST
Storytelling Slides
Great Lakes Ballroom A1
Lance Yoder
Project Based Learning in an Early Elementary & Early Childhood
Greenway B/C
Byron Gilliand
Timezone
TIES 17
America/Chicago
Filter By Date
TIES 17
Dec 9
-
12, 2017
Saturday
, December 9
Sunday
, December 10
Monday
, December 11
Tuesday
, December 12
Filter By Venue
Minneapolis, MN, United States
Sort schedule by Venue
Calhoun
Cedar
Executive Boardroom
Great Lakes Ballroom A1
Great Lakes Ballroom A2
Great Lakes Ballroom A3
Great Lakes Ballroom B
Great Lakes Ballroom C
Greenway A
Greenway B/C
Greenway D/E
Greenway F/G
Greenway H/I
Greenway J
Harriet
Isles
Lake Superior A
Lake Superior A/B
Lake Superior B
Lakeshore A
Lakeshore B
Lakeshore Ballroom
Lakeshore C
LaSalle
Minnehaha
Minnetonka
Mirage
Nicollet A
Nicollet A/B/C/D
Nicollet B/C
Nicollet D
Nokomis
Northstar B
Northstar Ballroom A
Northstar Ballroom B
Poster Table 1
Poster Table 2
Poster Table 3
Poster Table 4
Poster Table 5
Poster Table 6
Regency
Skyway
St. Croix
Suite 2 - Floor 4
Filter By Type
BreakoutEDU
CANCELLED
Explore and Create
Featured Speaker
All
Bluegrass
Google
Hyperdoc
Teacher
Listen and Learn
Lunch Keynote
Playground
Poster Session
Preconference Workshop
All
BYOD
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
Meghan Phelps
BP
Becky Palmer
Amy Uelmen
Tanya Arnold
B
Becky
Josh Sumption
Joel VerDuin
Marc Johnson
More →
Twitter Feed