This event has ended. Visit the
official site
or
create your own event on Sched
.
TIES 17
Please remember that Sched is for planning your schedule but DOES NOT reserve a seat in a session or preconference workshop.
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Attendees
Map
Map
Search
or browse by date + venue
BreakoutEDU
CANCELLED
Explore and Create
Featured Speaker
All
Bluegrass
Google
Hyperdoc
Teacher
Listen and Learn
Lunch Keynote
Playground
Poster Session
Preconference Workshop
All
BYOD
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Attendees
Map
Map
Search
← Back
PB
Paul Brashear
South St Paul Public Schools
Director of Technology
South St Paul, MN
Tuesday
, December 12
10:30am CST
Integrating Open Source Materials into Your Classroom
Lakeshore A
Rebecca Garcia
Design for Learning: Hacking Your Learning Space
Minnetonka
Nicole Snedden
Detecting and Mitigating Advanced Security Threats
Isles
Micah Linehan • Charles Van De Weghe
11:45am CST
It Takes a Village: A Systems Approach to Digital Learning
Lakeshore B
Troy Anderson • Pamela Beckermann • Paul Beckermann • Tony VonBank
12:50pm CST
Data Privacy and Security
Greenway D/E
Ryan Cloutier
Digital Design & Delivery Best Practices
Greenway H/I
Jon Fila
Design for Learning- Rethinking the Media Center
Poster Table 2
Melinda Barry
Media Center to Learning Commons: Low Budget, Big Results
Poster Table 5
Anne Christopherson • Alexa Dolan • Amy Thuesen
1:55pm CST
A Second Helping of Digital Citizenship
Great Lakes Ballroom A2
Josh Jackson • Julie Swanson
Blended Learning for Math and Science
Northstar Ballroom A
Cesar Ebonia
Creating a school TV show by your students, for your students
Great Lakes Ballroom A3
Sean Beaverson • Carol Tracy
3D Printing in the Elementary School
Poster Table 2
Colleen Small
Are You A Common Sense Educator?
Poster Table 4
Kate Tinguely
3:00pm CST
Leveraging Technology to Create Time for Student Choice Support
Greenway A
Colleen Kennedy
Timezone
TIES 17
America/Chicago
Filter By Date
TIES 17
Dec 9
-
12, 2017
Saturday
, December 9
Sunday
, December 10
Monday
, December 11
Tuesday
, December 12
Filter By Venue
Minneapolis, MN, United States
Sort schedule by Venue
Calhoun
Cedar
Executive Boardroom
Great Lakes Ballroom A1
Great Lakes Ballroom A2
Great Lakes Ballroom A3
Great Lakes Ballroom B
Great Lakes Ballroom C
Greenway A
Greenway B/C
Greenway D/E
Greenway F/G
Greenway H/I
Greenway J
Harriet
Isles
Lake Superior A
Lake Superior A/B
Lake Superior B
Lakeshore A
Lakeshore B
Lakeshore Ballroom
Lakeshore C
LaSalle
Minnehaha
Minnetonka
Mirage
Nicollet A
Nicollet A/B/C/D
Nicollet B/C
Nicollet D
Nokomis
Northstar B
Northstar Ballroom A
Northstar Ballroom B
Poster Table 1
Poster Table 2
Poster Table 3
Poster Table 4
Poster Table 5
Poster Table 6
Regency
Skyway
St. Croix
Suite 2 - Floor 4
Filter By Type
BreakoutEDU
CANCELLED
Explore and Create
Featured Speaker
All
Bluegrass
Google
Hyperdoc
Teacher
Listen and Learn
Lunch Keynote
Playground
Poster Session
Preconference Workshop
All
BYOD
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
Jeremy Mikla
BP
Becky Palmer
Amy Uelmen
Karla Sonnenberg
Scott McLeod
Florin Alexandru Badita Nistor
Marc Johnson
Sarah Meissner
More →
Twitter Feed