This event has ended. Visit the
official site
or
create your own event on Sched
.
TIES 17
Please remember that Sched is for planning your schedule but DOES NOT reserve a seat in a session or preconference workshop.
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Attendees
Map
Map
Search
or browse by date + venue
BreakoutEDU
CANCELLED
Explore and Create
Featured Speaker
All
Bluegrass
Google
Hyperdoc
Teacher
Listen and Learn
Lunch Keynote
Playground
Poster Session
Preconference Workshop
All
BYOD
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Attendees
Map
Map
Search
← Back
Paige Strom
Monday
, December 11
8:30am CST
The Power of Voice in the Digital Age
Nicollet A/B/C/D
Ken Shelton
10:30am CST
Mission Possible: Getting Students to Use Technology Purposefully
Nicollet B/C
Shelly Sanchez Terrell
11:45am CST
Visual Storytelling- A Spotlight on Creativity and Expression
Nicollet B/C
Ken Shelton
Keeping Up With The Kinders (KUWTK)
Great Lakes Ballroom A3
Melissa Leonard • Jenny Nitchals • Arielle Olson
12:50pm CST
Creating Classroom Clips
Skyway
Jesse Buetow • Andy Leiser
1:30pm CST
Playground: Makerspace
Mirage
1:55pm CST
21st Century Classroom: Creative Teaching and Teaching Creativity
Minnehaha
Oskar Cymerman
3:00pm CST
Top Apps, Websites and Tools for your Classroom aka Tools You Can Use Tomorrow
Nicollet B/C
Leslie Fisher
Introducing ClassFlow
Great Lakes Ballroom C
Kevin Schaefer • Brittany Vernier
Tuesday
, December 12
8:30am CST
Our Untold Stories
Nicollet A/B/C/D
Jennie Magiera
10:30am CST
Teaching Outside the Box: A Crash Course in Creative Brainstorming
Great Lakes Ballroom B
Dave Burgess Consulting, Inc.
K-2 IDEA Lab (Imagine, Design, Explore, Ask)
Lake Superior B
Bailey Nett • Donna Ostvig
11:45am CST
Digital Storytelling: Go Green(screen)!
Skyway
Brianna Buck • Cindy Herren
Empowering Struggling Readers & Writers With Technology
Greenway B/C
Kate Tinguely
12:50pm CST
Book Commercials Using Adobe Spark Voice and Aurasma
Skyway
Jesse Buetow
Timezone
TIES 17
America/Chicago
Filter By Date
TIES 17
Dec 9
-
12, 2017
Saturday
, December 9
Sunday
, December 10
Monday
, December 11
Tuesday
, December 12
Filter By Venue
Minneapolis, MN, United States
Sort schedule by Venue
Calhoun
Cedar
Executive Boardroom
Great Lakes Ballroom A1
Great Lakes Ballroom A2
Great Lakes Ballroom A3
Great Lakes Ballroom B
Great Lakes Ballroom C
Greenway A
Greenway B/C
Greenway D/E
Greenway F/G
Greenway H/I
Greenway J
Harriet
Isles
Lake Superior A
Lake Superior A/B
Lake Superior B
Lakeshore A
Lakeshore B
Lakeshore Ballroom
Lakeshore C
LaSalle
Minnehaha
Minnetonka
Mirage
Nicollet A
Nicollet A/B/C/D
Nicollet B/C
Nicollet D
Nokomis
Northstar B
Northstar Ballroom A
Northstar Ballroom B
Poster Table 1
Poster Table 2
Poster Table 3
Poster Table 4
Poster Table 5
Poster Table 6
Regency
Skyway
St. Croix
Suite 2 - Floor 4
Filter By Type
BreakoutEDU
CANCELLED
Explore and Create
Featured Speaker
All
Bluegrass
Google
Hyperdoc
Teacher
Listen and Learn
Lunch Keynote
Playground
Poster Session
Preconference Workshop
All
BYOD
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
Meghan Phelps
BP
Becky Palmer
Amy Uelmen
Tanya Arnold
B
Becky
Josh Sumption
Joel VerDuin
Marc Johnson
More →
Twitter Feed