This event has ended. Visit the
official site
or
create your own event on Sched
.
TIES 17
Please remember that Sched is for planning your schedule but DOES NOT reserve a seat in a session or preconference workshop.
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Attendees
Map
Map
Search
or browse by date + venue
BreakoutEDU
CANCELLED
Explore and Create
Featured Speaker
All
Bluegrass
Google
Hyperdoc
Teacher
Listen and Learn
Lunch Keynote
Playground
Poster Session
Preconference Workshop
All
BYOD
Popular
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Attendees
Map
Map
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Type:
Preconference Workshop
[
clear filter
]
Saturday
, December 9
8:00am CST
#Teachfurther: Curriculum, Creativity, & Connections
LIMITED
St. Croix
Rae Hughart
5 Steps To Grow Student Autonomy
LIMITED
Skyway
Mark Wallace
DIY: Direct It Yourself Music Video Creation
LIMITED
Greenway D/E
Kate Indrelie
Finding Free Digital Resources for Your Classroom
LIMITED
Greenway A
Jacob Givand
Gamifying with Digital Scavenger Hunts
LIMITED
Greenway J
Troy Cherry
Google Sites: No Longer the Google App Left Behind
LIMITED
Greenway F/G
Michael Main
Meet Micro:Bit - A Microprocessor Designed For Middle School
LIMITED
Greenway B/C
Tami Brass
Schoology Done Right!
LIMITED
Greenway H/I
Cory Klinge
G Suite Admin Console Technical Retreat
LIMITED
Lake Superior A/B
Melissa Benson
1:00pm CST
Building Brilliant Breakout EDU
LIMITED
Skyway
Jessica McMahon
Gamifying Digital Citizenship
LIMITED
Greenway D/E
Ashley Protivinsky
Maximize Learning with Nearpod®
LIMITED
Greenway F/G
Dihanna Fedder
Microsoft Teaching and Learning Solutions for the Classroom
LIMITED
Greenway J
Todd Beard
Technology Coach Connection
LIMITED
Greenway H/I
Anthony VonBank
The Hierarchy of Needs for Innovation & Divergent Teaching
LIMITED
Greenway A
Mandy Froehlich
Transforming Stress and Burn Out
LIMITED
Northstar B
Jennifer Niedzielski
Sunday
, December 10
8:00am CST
Avoid Death by Powerpoint and Inject Creativity into Your Lessons
LIMITED
Greenway F/G
Oskar Cymerman
Beyond the Hour of Code
LIMITED
Greenway H/I
Diana Fenton • Angie Kalthoff
Classroom Video Production: Tell the Story!
LIMITED
Northstar B
Kathy Stalnaker
Classroom Workflows with iOS 11
LIMITED
Skyway
Corey Anderson • Jason Molesky
Making Culture: Changing How Students Experience Learning
LIMITED
Greenway J
Rob Reetz
Personalized Learning for the Elementary Classroom
LIMITED
Greenway B/C
Terry Day • Deb Pawlak
Sailing The 4Cs to the Land of the Connected Classroom
LIMITED
Greenway A
Mandy Froehlich
Technology that Transforms Your Elementary Classroom
LIMITED
St. Croix
Laurie Conzemius
Young Learners in a Digital World
LIMITED
Greenway D/E
Gloriann Heikes
CTO Clinic
LIMITED
Regency
Mary Mehsikomer
Google Certified Admin Bootcamp and Exam
LIMITED
Lake Superior A/B
Melissa Benson
1:00pm CST
3-2-1 Tell Your Story with an Amazing Free Classroom Studio
LIMITED
St. Croix
Chris Turnbull
Advanced Seesaw Training
LIMITED
Greenway D/E
Britt Theis
Bring the World to Your Classroom!
LIMITED
Minnehaha
Laurie Conzemius
Creating Hyperdocs for Your Classroom
LIMITED
Northstar B
Cyndy Harrison
Deploying and Managing iPads with Modern Tools
LIMITED
Skyway
Pete Markham
Elementary Engineers: Introducing the Design Process in K-5
LIMITED
Greenway H/I
Lindsay Vernier
Integrate Digital Skills and CS First to Your Core Content
LIMITED
Greenway J
Angie Kalthoff • Eric Simmons
Redesigning Lessons to Enhance Deeper Learning and Student Agency
LIMITED
Greenway B/C
Scott McLeod
Timezone
TIES 17
America/Chicago
Filter By Date
TIES 17
Dec 9
-
12, 2017
Saturday
, December 9
Sunday
, December 10
Monday
, December 11
Tuesday
, December 12
Filter By Venue
Minneapolis, MN, United States
Sort schedule by Venue
Calhoun
Cedar
Executive Boardroom
Great Lakes Ballroom A1
Great Lakes Ballroom A2
Great Lakes Ballroom A3
Great Lakes Ballroom B
Great Lakes Ballroom C
Greenway A
Greenway B/C
Greenway D/E
Greenway F/G
Greenway H/I
Greenway J
Harriet
Isles
Lake Superior A
Lake Superior A/B
Lake Superior B
Lakeshore A
Lakeshore B
Lakeshore Ballroom
Lakeshore C
LaSalle
Minnehaha
Minnetonka
Mirage
Nicollet A
Nicollet A/B/C/D
Nicollet B/C
Nicollet D
Nokomis
Northstar B
Northstar Ballroom A
Northstar Ballroom B
Poster Table 1
Poster Table 2
Poster Table 3
Poster Table 4
Poster Table 5
Poster Table 6
Regency
Skyway
St. Croix
Suite 2 - Floor 4
Filter By Type
BreakoutEDU
CANCELLED
Explore and Create
Featured Speaker
All
Bluegrass
Google
Hyperdoc
Teacher
Listen and Learn
Lunch Keynote
Playground
Poster Session
Preconference Workshop
All
BYOD
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
Meghan Phelps
BP
Becky Palmer
Amy Uelmen
Tanya Arnold
B
Becky
Josh Sumption
Joel VerDuin
Marc Johnson
More →
Twitter Feed
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
Filtered by
Type
(Preconference Workshop) -
Clear filter
close
Dates
Saturday
, December 9
Sunday
, December 10
Monday
, December 11
Tuesday
, December 12
Venue
Calhoun
Cedar
Executive Boardroom
Great Lakes Ballroom A1
Great Lakes Ballroom A2
Great Lakes Ballroom A3
Great Lakes Ballroom B
Great Lakes Ballroom C
Greenway A
Greenway B/C
Greenway D/E
Greenway F/G
Greenway H/I
Greenway J
Harriet
Isles
Lake Superior A
Lake Superior A/B
Lake Superior B
Lakeshore A
Lakeshore B
Lakeshore Ballroom
Lakeshore C
LaSalle
Minnehaha
Minnetonka
Mirage
Nicollet A
Nicollet A/B/C/D
Nicollet B/C
Nicollet D
Nokomis
Northstar B
Northstar Ballroom A
Northstar Ballroom B
Poster Table 1
Poster Table 2
Poster Table 3
Poster Table 4
Poster Table 5
Poster Table 6
Regency
Skyway
St. Croix
Suite 2 - Floor 4
Session Type
BreakoutEDU
CANCELLED
Explore and Create
Featured Speaker
All
Bluegrass
Google
Hyperdoc
Teacher
Listen and Learn
Lunch Keynote
Playground
Poster Session
Preconference Workshop
All
BYOD
Other Filters
Popular