This event has ended. Visit the
official site
or
create your own event on Sched
.
TIES 17
Please remember that Sched is for planning your schedule but DOES NOT reserve a seat in a session or preconference workshop.
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Attendees
Map
Map
Search
or browse by date + venue
BreakoutEDU
CANCELLED
Explore and Create
Featured Speaker
All
Bluegrass
Google
Hyperdoc
Teacher
Listen and Learn
Lunch Keynote
Playground
Poster Session
Preconference Workshop
All
BYOD
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Attendees
Map
Map
Search
← Back
TT
Tina Thompson
Mishicot School District
Monday
, December 11
8:30am CST
The Power of Voice in the Digital Age
Nicollet A/B/C/D
Ken Shelton
10:30am CST
Courageous Edventures: Leading Second Order Change
Great Lakes Ballroom C
Jennie Magiera
11:45am CST
Design Thinking and App Development
Lake Superior A
Eileen King • Andrea Wilson Vazquez
1:55pm CST
Building A Computer Science Program Rooted in Equity with AP CSP
Lakeshore C
Kaitie O'Bryan
3:00pm CST
Creating a 6th-9th Grade Tech Scope & Sequence
St. Croix
Amanda (Weber) Mackereth
Tuesday
, December 12
8:30am CST
Our Untold Stories
Nicollet A/B/C/D
Jennie Magiera
10:30am CST
High School Students Making Mobile Apps in AP CSP
Greenway H/I
Jessica Breed • Jenn Nelson
11:45am CST
Cyber Safety & Digital Citizenship
Great Lakes Ballroom A2
Kent Mollberg
MINDS-i Robotics Education interactive approach to applied STEM
Lakeshore C
Matt Kirchner • Levi Wilson
Using Desmos Activity Builder to Engage Students in Mathematics
Harriet
Darren Best • Zach Eidelbes
Attracting Girls to Computers and Coding
Poster Table 2
Kim Gerst • Kathleen Lopac
12:50pm CST
Learning to Differentiate with Schoology Through Experiential PD
Lakeshore A
Troy Anderson • Pamela Beckermann • Paul Beckermann • Ena Rasmussen
K-12 Resources for Expanding CS in Your School and District
Poster Table 1
Cindy Drahos • Kate Lockwood • Kaitie O'Bryan • TJ Reinartz
Timezone
TIES 17
America/Chicago
Filter By Date
TIES 17
Dec 9
-
12, 2017
Saturday
, December 9
Sunday
, December 10
Monday
, December 11
Tuesday
, December 12
Filter By Venue
Minneapolis, MN, United States
Sort schedule by Venue
Calhoun
Cedar
Executive Boardroom
Great Lakes Ballroom A1
Great Lakes Ballroom A2
Great Lakes Ballroom A3
Great Lakes Ballroom B
Great Lakes Ballroom C
Greenway A
Greenway B/C
Greenway D/E
Greenway F/G
Greenway H/I
Greenway J
Harriet
Isles
Lake Superior A
Lake Superior A/B
Lake Superior B
Lakeshore A
Lakeshore B
Lakeshore Ballroom
Lakeshore C
LaSalle
Minnehaha
Minnetonka
Mirage
Nicollet A
Nicollet A/B/C/D
Nicollet B/C
Nicollet D
Nokomis
Northstar B
Northstar Ballroom A
Northstar Ballroom B
Poster Table 1
Poster Table 2
Poster Table 3
Poster Table 4
Poster Table 5
Poster Table 6
Regency
Skyway
St. Croix
Suite 2 - Floor 4
Filter By Type
BreakoutEDU
CANCELLED
Explore and Create
Featured Speaker
All
Bluegrass
Google
Hyperdoc
Teacher
Listen and Learn
Lunch Keynote
Playground
Poster Session
Preconference Workshop
All
BYOD
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
Jeremy Mikla
BP
Becky Palmer
Amy Uelmen
Karla Sonnenberg
Scott McLeod
Florin Alexandru Badita Nistor
Marc Johnson
Sarah Meissner
More →
Twitter Feed